Miss Ursula Mora. This Privacy Notice will be published in the offices of Operadora La Parrilla S.A. DE C. V., website www.laparrilla.com.mx. RESERVATIONS We have 2 types of buffet:

Yum! Abigail Guevara Try the poached pear for dessert.

riviera maya zilara hyatt hotels cancun Children with less than 90 cm height do not pay. All rights reserved. LOCATION AND SERVICE HOURS

ARCO Rights .- It should be noted that you will have at any time the right to access, modify or cancel each and every one of said data, as well as to oppose the use thereof, for which it must be done by written, addressed to the office indicated for this purpose in Yaxchilan Avenue, SM 51, Lot 51, block 22, Benito Jurez, Cancn, Quintana Roo, CP 77500 , and/or recepcion@laparrilla.com.mx; who in turn the responsible will communicate to the owner within a maximum period of twenty days, counted from the date on which the request was received, the adopted decision and in case it turns out to be appropriate, it will become effective within the fifteen days following the date the answer is communicated. It is always a pleasure to receive you! Children with stature between 90 cm and 140 cm pay $ 135 pesos.

Stunning, renowned Harrys serves house-aged steaks, plus superfresh fish and a famous cotton-candy treat. For the perfect sunsets or a special occasion, call in advance to reserve one of the waterfront dining pavilions. Bringing the diner endless combinations and new recipes for the Mexican delight. Celebrate that special day with us and get a slice of cake or dessert from home. No part of this site may be reproduced without our written permission. Owned by an Italian expat and located in one of downtown Cancns nicer and older neighborhoods, this local restaurant specializes in authentic Italian cuisine. Email: ventas@laparrilla.com.mx

In this casual open-air restaurant on the second floor of a shopping center, Qubec native Christopher Vallieres prepares exquisitely refined dishes including tender pork belly with sake-and-pear pure and seared tuna with mango-jalapeo chutney and soy-ginger glaze. This elegant restaurant has a lovely courtyard dining area, just off Parque de las Palapas.

The menu features Mexican classics like sopa de tortilla (tortilla soup) and tasty arrachera (grilled beef) tacos served with bone marrow. For personalized attention about groups and special events, you can contact us by phone or email:

Without a doubt, La Parrilla is the typical Mexican family restaurant, full of color and folklore. Up to 30 courses of surprising molecular cuisine. To protect the personal data received by Operadora La Parrilla SA DE CV , it has established administrative and technical and physical security measures, as appropriate according to the type of personal data in question and the treatment to which they are subject. Operadora La Parrilla S.A. of C.V. is responsible for collecting, using and protecting your personal data, even the sensitive ones arising from the contractual process with customers and suppliers, billing, and internal recruitment and selection, also agrees that these data will be treated under the most strict security measures that guarantee your confidentiality. Children with less than 90 cm height do not pay. The dining area catches a nice lagoon breeze and service is spot-on. breakfast cancun mexico restaurants restaurant Famed for its pescadillas (fried tortillas stuffed with fish), this low-key seafood palapa has an outdoor kitchen and lagoonside setting. Costs: Since 1975, La Parrilla has rescued the most traditional dishes and recipes, which combined with art, tequila and mariachi music, bring diners a unique and 100% Mexican experience. The first restaurant of La Parrilla, emerged on October 9, 1975 in Cancun, Quintana Roo with the aim of rescuing the most traditional dishes and recipes, which combined with art, tequila and mariachi music, bring diners a unique and 100% Mexican experience.

Multi-flavored mojitos are great accompaniments to an idyllic afternoon seafood lunch such as camarones al coco (coconut shrimp with mango sauce), and vegans will love the 'veganiche' ceviche option. It will be a pleasure to be able to please you with a song directly on your table. In accordance with the provisions established in the Federal Law of Protection of Data in Possession of Individuals and other related, personal data that belong to you and that are held by Operadora La Parrilla S.A. of C.V. its affiliated companies or those belonging to the same business group, will be treated according to the legislation in the matter. Stone crab is the specialty, which (along with lobster) is priced by the kilo.

The cost per child varies by height. - Trompo al Pastor Read our Privacy Policy. Children over 140 cm pay as adults. CP: 77500 Cancn, Quintana Roo. Try the jungle-theme lounge or the new exclusive roof nightclub, and don't miss peeking at the tequila and mezcal display. Especially delicious at I Famosi are the gnocchi and the lasagna. Telephones: +52 (998) 287.81.18 / 287.81.19 and 193.39.73 Your personal data in our possession, have as main purpose the identification, location and contact with the owner, the proper performance of operations and provision of services, as well as for the celebration of the other acts that the responsible can perform according to the law and its bylaws; billing and commercial collection, attention and promotion of our services.

Gourmet thin-crust pizza and homemade pastas are served in a candlelit gravel garden at El Tigre y El Toro ('Tiger' and 'Bull' are the owners' nicknames). Enjoy our delicious grills at home, ideal for any type of event. La Parrilla is made up of several restaurants recognized for their exquisite Mexican food and their unique atmosphere of tradition. The menu even has a Maya-English dictionary! Phone: (998) 287.81.18 ext. 22 Mz 23 Lt 51.

Tucked away within the Hotel Imperial Laguna's garden, this palapa -roofed eatery sits on a deck overlooking the lagoon. Enjoy a colorful and cheerful 100% Mexican atmosphere in the company of our live mariachi.

Yaxchiln. At La Parrilla we love celebrating birthday parties! 119

You can choose between the following services:

BILLING Children with height between 90 cm and 140 cm pay $ 120 pesos. Definitely one of the best seafood spots in the Zona Hotelera, the palapa -covered Mocambo sits right on Playa Caracol and serves up excellent seafood dishes such as whole mero (grouper) and a savory seafood paella. Created by eight-Michelin-star Chef Martin Berasategui, Tempo provides an experience where each course delights and surprises the palate, from flavorful seafood recipes to lavish desserts. For personalized attention and reservations, we suggest you to contact the following numbers: +52 (998) 287.81.18 / 287.81.19 Its near the southern end of the Hotel Zone and easy for in-the-know tourists to access, but its out-of-the-way location and authentic Mexican seafood make it a favorite Sunday afternoon hangout for Cancn locals too. Peters Restaurante has a homey charm and some of the best cooking in the city. La Parrilla is the most traditional restaurant in Cancun, renowned for its exquisite Mexican food. At La Parrilla it is always a pleasure to help you! The architectures impressive too, with outdoor waterfalls, plenty of decking over the lagoon and two bars one indoors and one out. The Kiosko also has a new cantina that stays open until 11pm. Copyright 2021 All rights reserved | La Parrilla Cancn. Feast on French cuisine and Belgian specialties, such as mussels in white wine broth, while taking in views of the skyline an especially idyllic setting at sunset.

The dining experience at contemporary restaurant Benazuza incorporates traditional Mexican-inspired dishes, such as tacos and chilies, that have been transformed into new shapes, flavors and textures using cutting-edge cooking technology. The mariachi awaits you from 7:30 pm to 1:00 am to enjoy the best Mexican music at our Yaxchiln branch. "We have 40 years of exquisite Mexican flavor, tradition and music." More information and hiring: We also inform you the following: GROUPS AND SALES - Northern Grill It's past Hertz down a narrow alley that leads to the beach.

groups@laparrilla.com.mx It will be a pleasure to help you! For authentic Yucatecan home-cooking, locals often recommend this fan-cooled palapa restaurant and it's easy to take an instant liking to the place. The cost per child varies by height. PARRILLADA AND SPECIAL EVENTS AT HOME

It has indoor and outdoor seating along with frequent drink specials, while its menu offers pasta dishes and homemade thin-crust pizzas. Many locals rank this as Cancn's numero uno pizza joint; a seasonal lobster topping comes highly recommended.

The main menu boasts artisanal creations made primarily with local organic ingredients, and the daily specials wall always has tempting culinary surprises and inventive cocktails to try. Recipes that have become an authentic flavor are constantly being rescued, offering traditional dishes of Mexican food such as tacos al pastor, gringas, flank steak, charro beans, among many others, thus becoming a 100% Mexican flavor delight. A trio plays Mexican classics from 3pm to 5pm. With a central location, it serves authentic Indian cuisine along with creative and colorful cocktails. Lic. WEEKEND BUFFET - LA PARRILLA YAXCHILN Operadora La Parrilla SA DE CV record (videos) and take pictures of the events you do, if you enter or transit through the offices of the company you accept that it may be recorded and / or photographed, for reasons of security. In a gated residential community about 500m south of the Puerto Jurez ferry terminal, this hidden oceanfront restaurant wins over locals with dishes like chili-sauted octopus tostadas, fresh ceviche and wood-fired whole fish. YAXCHILN PARRILLADA SUC. Offering a lovely view of the lagoon that complements the seafood, the long menu here includes many shrimp and fish-fillet dishes. In accordance with article 9 of the LFPDPPP, you must express your consent for the treatment of your sensitive personal data, indicating whether or not you accept the treatment in the institutional formats that indicate it. To support you in an agile way, the requirements send us your billing information and the photo of the consumption ticket via email. The palapa -covered terrace of this trendy restaurant is wrapped in panoramic views, overlooking the nightclub strip, Nichupt Lagoon and the Caribbean Sea. Sensitive Personal Data .- In order to comply with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice, in some cases sensitive personal data may be collected and processed. The changing daily menu features savory regional classics such as queso relleno (stuffed cheese), papadzules (diced egg enchiladas) and relleno negro de pavo (stewed turkey). Mail: operacion@laparrilla.com.mx The cost per song is $ 160 pesos. We remind you that our Buffet is only in our branch at Av. ventas@laparrilla.com.mx We wait for you in av. Children over 140 cm pay as adults. MARIACHI INFORMATION Yaxchiln 51 - Sm. We have more than 40 years of experience sharing our Mexican flavors and traditions. - Meat and Seafood Buffet (Every Friday) Adults $ 270 pesos. * THE BUFFET DOES NOT INCLUDE BEVERAGES. Costs: - Mexican Buffet (All Saturdays and Sundays) We wait for you in our buffet from Friday to Sunday from 12:00 pm to 5:30 pm. Service is impeccable. It began in 1974 as a small grocery store and now it excels in well-prepared seafood dishes like grilled octopus and hogfish. One of Cancns tastiest and most peaceful fine-dining restaurants if you can find it. Phone: +52 (988) 287.81.18 Ext 116 or 121 - Mixed Grill Subscribe to Lonely Planet newsletters and promotions. Softly illuminated by strings of lights, lanterns and moonlight, this alluring little restaurant sits within an enchanting walled patio on downtown Cancns central Avenida Uxmal. CELEBRATE YOUR BIRTHDAY ON LA PARRILLA Service hours: 12:00 - 02:00 hrs. One of Cancns most beautiful restaurants, Freds House features warm contemporary style and tropical gardens by Nichupt Lagoon. Adults $ 240 pesos. Colonia Centro. We are waiting for you at Av Yaxchiln 51 Mz 23 Lt 51 Sm 22, Centro. The Green Kiosk just might be the most underrated seafood restaurant in all of Cancn. To get here, leave an ID with a security officer at the Puerta del Mar entrance. Thanks to the excellent quality of our food, the preference and satisfaction of our clients, La Parrilla opened new branches in the City of Mrida, Yucatn, Campeche and Playa del Carmen. Dutch chef Peter Houben has blended European, Mexican and international cuisine, with beautifully prepared dishes like the mushroom-ravioli appetizer and fresh salmon fillet in lemon sauce with a spicy hint of chile de rbol (tree chili). A variety of vegetarian and non-vegetarian options are prepared using traditional tandoor ovens; especially recommended is the chicken tikka masala with tomato and cashew nut curry. (Service from 30 people) The price here includes molecular cocktails at the bar, all dinner courses, and desserts unlike any youve ever tried. 2022 Lonely Planet. At this seafood eatery, you can order oysters from the raw bar, or try their popular wood-grilled octopus and several lobster dishes. Wash it down with a refreshing agua de chaya (Mexican tree spinach water). Operadora La Parrilla SA DE CV , reserves the right to make modifications or updates at any time to the text of this privacy notice, to include information on changes to applicable laws and regulations. The specialty is the cocobichuela (shrimp and lobster in curry sauce served inside a coconut with tropical fruit), but almost anything on the menu is delicious. The establishment prides itself on having no holidays: not even for hurricanes.

Dazzling contemporary elegance and impeccable service characterize Tempo, but its the nine-course tasting menu of elaborate gourmet Basque cuisine with a molecular touch that have made this restaurant one of the best in Cancun. Av Yaxchiln 51 Mz 23 Lt 51 Sm 22, Downtown. Both are served from crystal-clear tanks. Or in the same way, you can communicate directly to the following telephone: The beautifully lit Patravali restaurant is owned by Indian expats living in Cancn. The covered terrace at this bar and restaurant affords views of the nearby bullring and towering residential buildings.

Seite nicht gefunden – Biobauernhof Ferienhütten

Whoops... Page Not Found !!!

We`re sorry, but the page you are looking for doesn`t exist.